Search

Remove all

Select destination

Travel styles

Select duration



Remove all

Visa and Passport

Visa and Passport

All foreign nationals require a visa in order to visit Myanmar. Although a visa-on-arrival system does exist, it applies only to business visitors or conference guests who are able to provide documents such as letters of invitation.

A visa is compulsory to enter Myanmar. To obtain a visa, you must first ensure that your passport is valid for at least 6 months after your return date.

There are currently only 2 options for obtaining a visa to Myanmar:

- Visas can be acquired directly at the Myanmar Embassies and Consulates abroad.

- If you do not have Myanmar Embassy at your home country or you are not able to apply Myanmar visa in advance, you can obtain a pre-arranged visa on arrival at the Yangon and Mandalay International airports on your arrival. We need detailed information one month prior to arrival.

Please note that tourist visas are currently valid for 28 days.

IN THIS SECTION

Consultant

+84 4 3872 1873

+84 869 888 117

Support Online
Could not find suitable trip for you Let us help you

Being the locals, we know the true value of our land. We always listen and arrange everything as your desire. Please kindly send us whatever about your trip, we will send you best offers quickly.